Autumn 1 Awards – 2017

Week 6 – Challenge Winners!

  Reading
Reception  
Year 1 Yaw Etwi Adade-Darffour
Year 2 Rida Wajid
Year 3 Mandy-Joyce Millet
Year 4 Umar-Faruq Akinwale
Year 5 Farhad Namdar
Year 6 Eesa Akhalwaya
 
  Maths
Reception
Year 1 Sana Najib
Year 2 Abdullah abbas &Zaid Mayar
Year 3 Armaan Riaz
Year 4 Hamza Mohammed
Year 5 Ismail Ali
Year 6 Maleeha Memi

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Week 5

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Recognition Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Delilah Richards
Nursery PM Ahmed Khidir
RR Kenan El-Issa Josiah Ajaji Zeyd Hassan
RW Elham Sultani Khadija Ali Hasbia Darwish
RB Kamil Nkundabagenti Elyas Amanzadeh Maryam Navsarka
1R Safiyah Pazir Faizan Riaz Joel Junior Gyau
1W Israa Faisal Afreen Shah Mohanned Ali
1B Japji Kaur Safah Dean Fatima Khalifa
2R Xavier Mielczarek Rhema Eseigbe Saira Shafaq
2W Iqra Yuuqow Archi Patel Umaiza Tahir
2B James Harrold Kia Jackson Shabaz Ajisafe
Key Stage 2
Class Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Recognition Citizen of the Week
3R Hannah Noor Mubarig Osman Harun Omar
3W Ruby Birmingham Aleena Husain Rylie-Jai Morey-Whiteman
3B Rayfo Islam Kantek Lexi Smith Aiva Grey
4R Richard Thomas Farhan Hussain Hamza Yusaf
4W Cassian Ceremus Suardo Rinkevic Farhaan Khan
4B Nargis Badri Uday Khan Ionela Laba
5R Rumaysa Yasin Lyba Ashgar Hafsa
5W Naly Ali Joshan Joydon Isa Kabir
5B David Hajduk Rayhaan Javed Hargun Kaur
6R Shahjahan Kamran Abdul Akbar Abir Hussain
6W Hassan Loan Rayan Osman Maleeha Memi

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Week 4

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Recognition Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Rahyan Mattu
Nursery PM Tobi Hill-Stanley
RR Kanishika Parekh Dumuni Salamoin Marta De Sousa
RW Sanad Shanab Lusardo Meshi Elham Sultani
RB Zhara Daji Elyas Amanzadeh Noor Akbar
1R Azaan Haroon Tony Weng Aisha Raza
1W Asim Ali Hasan Suleman Safa Khan
1B Nihit Nair Hammad Ahmed Zaeem Suleman
2R Ridwan Uddin Safwan Uddin Saffiyah Khan
2W Yahya Khalifa Qasim Khan Bolu Idowu
2B Zakariya Said Abdullah Shakeel Rayyan Sharif
Key Stage 2
Class Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Recognition Citizen of the Week
3R Shahaib Ahmed Ebraheem Jammeh Sahar Ahmed
3W Abdirahman Mouse Cara-Jade Simpson Aidan Thomas-Millward
3B Abdulhamid Aman Fatima Gulshan Nehemia Kiflom
4R Yosif Ibrahimi Zara Hussain Medina Khatun
4W Gerry Khangra Elena Burete Ianis- Stefanut Caldararu
4B Anya Dahoo Jack Lynch Thompson Devanshi Shrivastava
5R Hanna Abbas Sariyyah Abdirahman Mussa Farah
5W Zeynab Aman Bethany Macho Ryan Chiwade
5B Miral Abdallah Uthmaan Suleman Abdur Rahim
6R Eesa Akhalwaya Hamdia Darwish Louis Sanders
6W Rudaba Wajid Abdas Khan Suleman Khan

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Week 3

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Recognition Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Osakpamwan Theodore Osamudiamen
Nursery PM Adam Ouboulane
RR Ameen Khan Ibraheem Shafaq Ruo Ling -Huo
RW Bakary Conteh Haroon Khan Sania Khuram
RB Isah Chawdhury. Badne Omar Ferrari McLeod
1R Amir Dadkhah Muhammad Shaikh Luxor Anderson
1W Surinder Jugdey Yaw Adade-Darffour Samik Singh
1B Florentine Fieraru Kai Dryden Aaminah Asghar
2R Lisa Chidube Laura Magrian Ravi Jassal
2W Aamina Bahar Aisha Bakerkhail Marwa Haji
2B Rida Wajid Adam Bashir Yalda Nazirir
Key Stage 2
Class Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Recognition Citizen of the Week
3R Sahar Ahmed Haniah Tassawar Zavian Kiani
3W Jacek Cichostepski Kiyan Hill Aaron Sandhu
3B Jayveer Grewal Mandy-Joyce Millet Imran Namdar
4R Mahamed Yousif Umaiyah Ahmed Umar-Faruq Akinwale
4W Mariam Issa Kinzah Qazi Hadisa Darwish
4B Leeda Daud Nadia Mielczarek Sean Dhanda
5R Pranay Khare Alex Mihal Menahel Zia
5W Zaynab Bibi Murran Masterson Mia Bird
5B Leila Dhadkhan Ridwan Said Sophia
6R Inaaya Khan Kayden Roberts Tehab Shah
6W Takwa Shanab Suleman Khan Fatima Naz

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Week 2

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Recognition Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Keaton Archie O’Meara
Nursery PM Hamsia Darwish
RR Tuleah Stanley-Hill Hanfaa Naqash Yaseen Miah
RW Abdullah Khan Umama Hussian Ghazala Hassankhail
RB Tipian Idris Mohammed Ibrahimi Redir Khidir
1R Elen Moghos Gufran Elmesalati Sumayyah Akhtar
1W Sara Momeni Taha Ali Abdulkareem Yasir
1B Aatifa Ali Abdulasiis Mouse Saee Nandanwar
2R Tymon Babak Bayleigh MacDonald Arina Ali
2W Alexis Elizabeth Jones Adeena Kabir Zain Ali
2B Danyaal Haroon Shabaz Ajisafe Leyad Rishwan
Key Stage 2
Class Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Recognition Citizen of the Week
3R Velin Raykov Adam Suleman Lakeysha Mawaela
3W Ryan Amarteifio Harley-Ray Marshall-Senior Tahseen Shah
3B Saifullah Khan Umaiyyah Ali Keisha Nkundabagenzi
4R Ayaan Pazir Leona Donal Muhammad Gadatia
4W Habbi Miriam Ayaan Hussain
4B Raumaan Ahmed Amelia Mathews Lieca Nazari
5R Yamen Haleema Menahel Zia
5W Julia Krusinowska Aimee-Rose Grover Aleem Hussain
5B Nadal Ifeanacho Esa Khan Harvey Hadlington
6R Arshdeep Dhanda Nithusha NAGULESWARAN Salma Hussain
6W Maleeha Memi Reece Simpson Nidhi Parekh

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Week 1

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Recognition Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Madeeha Tehseen
Nursery PM Muhammed Grey
RR Yayha Sharif Ibraheem Shafaq Sara Omar
RW Jamaal Rasool Ali Ansar Rishika Talluri
RB Karan Billing Ayaan Masood Riththika Surenthiran
1R Maryam Gadatia Jasmine Masih Lawy Ali
1W Khairy Sherifdeen Shahzaib Munir Mehnaz Hussain
1B Kaila Maganga Bilal Hussain Aatifa Ali
2R Mishal Naeem Abdullah Ansar Saanvi Shetty
2W Ali Khidir Rajbir Singh Billing Armaan Mahmood
2B Rida Wajid Jacob Currie Esra Shanab
Key Stage 2
Class Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Recognition Citizen of the Week
3R Mujammil Ahmed Jawariyah Ashraf Maja Zielinski
3W Muhammad Hassan Mohammed Shivani Puri Cara-Jade Simpson
3B Andrei Dan Samantha Ndoj Yusra Majidi
4R Barkad Sharif Safa Hussain Jeremi Janik
4W Mediha Shaheen Zuzanna Bartyzel Aliko Malaj
4B Sonit Nandanwer Ayesha Gray Sara Bustean
5R Mariam Hassankhail Humair Umair Lacey O’Meara
5W Sahkib Uddin Lataya Jackson Martyna Pawlewicz
5B Andreea Macelaru Eesa Bashir Aliyah Hameed
6R Martins Camera Shkula Mayar Nabeel Ahmed
6W Sharazat Hussein Ruqayyah Khamis Abdas Khan

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

70 thoughts on “Autumn 1 Awards – 2017

  1. Well done all of you who have won the maths and English challenges and I really liked your prizes have a really really really brilliant time.😃😊😄

Leave a Reply