Week 5 Challenge Winners

  Reading
Reception Mosaver Mayar
Year 1 Sabah Shah
Year 2 Hannah Noor
Year 3 Miriam Hussain
Year 4 Murran Masterson
Year 5 Rudaba Wajid
Year 6 Mihir Sharma
 
  Maths
Reception Azaan Haroon
Year 1 Yousuf Iqbal
Year 2 Jacek Cichostepski
Year 3 Anya Dahoo
Year 4 Abdullah Mohammed
Year 5 Usman Khan
Year 6 Humaira Begum

Week 5

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Maddox Bird
Nursery PM Mohammed Ibrahimi
RR Elenn Moghos Hasti Mohammadi Joel Gyua-Junior
RW Samik Singh Haaris Javed Mohanned Ahmed
RB Bilal Hussain Abdurrahman Kara Ismaeel Khan
1R Abubaker Rauf Bethany Macdonald Alexis Jones
1W Marley Harrison-Weir Raees Alom
1B Musab Robu Aleena Mirazay Mohammed Ahmed
2R Zavian Kiani Shahzaib Ahmed Haniah Tassawar
2W Aleena Husain Ruby Birmingham Hisham Mubarik
2B Marvin Ndebele Umaiyyah Ali Aamir Mohammed Khan
Key Stage 2
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
3R Hamzah Novsarka Zarah Mahmood Ayaan Pazir
3W Elena Burete Yahya Ahmed Ianis-Stefanut Caldararu
3B Xamsa Haji Sara Bustean Amelia Mathews
4R Naly Ali Sahkb Uddin Fahaad Namdar
4W Abdulah Mohamud Renee Richards Alex Mihai
4B Nadal Ifeanacho Aryan Mattu Aisha Chawdhury
5R Rayan Osman Hamaad Ali Suleman Khan
5W Haleema Asif Keiren Spicer Shaakira Khan
6R Sam Masterson Linda Belerta Mihir Sharma
6W Sumayyah Abraz Momina Shafique Haris Shakeel

Week 4

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Aisha Ahmed
Nursery PM Ghazala Hassankhail
RR Zakariah Dean Lillie Sanders Sumayyah Aktar
RW Manvi Raj Madmuda Chawdhury Fariha Ahmed
RB Aaminah Asghar Hammad Ahmed Safah Dean
1R Hamaad Darwish Adeena Kabir Alexis Jones
1W Aayan Mattu Layla Marshall-Senior Lisa Chidube
1B Timothy Chiwade Rasan Mohammed Alisha Mahmood
2R Ebraheem Jammeh Sahar Ahmed Musa Ahmed
2W Farhan Mahmood Zoya Naz Hasan Asif
2B Aman Mattu Ikram Khan Kaushik Agadi
Key Stage 2
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
3R Maurice Chidube Umaiyah Ahmed Muhammad Gadatia
3W Farhaan Khan Rahma Mohammed Jessica Masih
3B Sean Dhanda Jack Lynch-Thomson Ahmed Sheikh
4R Armaan Khan Martyna Pawlewicz Lataya Jackson
4W Hanna Abbas Lacey O’Meara Zabit Malaj
4B Aisha Kauser Andreea Macelaru Eesa Bashir
5R Abdullah Suleman Yousaf Khan Hassan Loan
5W Lyba Ghafoor Shaakira Khan Shkula Mayer
6R Dylan Chand Bukumi Adeniyi Ahlam Mohammed
6W Destiny McCusker Sadia Parveen Siham Aden

Week 3

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Haroon Khan
Nursery PM Seher Ahmed
RR Faizan Riaz Elen Moghos Safiyah Pazir
RW Mehnaz Hussain Leon Thomas-Millward John-Paul Riley
RB Fatimah Khalifa Abdurrahman Kara Nihit Nair
1R Mayar Algahwash Yahya Khalifa Sharmake Yaabarag
1W Sabah Shah Ravi Jassal Bayleigh McDonald
1B Noah Benhamed Danyaal Haroon Elyas Sultani
2R Hafsa Bibi Sahar Ahmed Masood Farah
2W Aidan Thomas-Millward Shivani Puri Rifat Alom
2B Andei Dan Chloe Jackson Eduard Mihai
Key Stage 2
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
3R Mahamad Yousif Humza Habib Aleena Naeem
3W Ayaan Hussain Humzah Farooq Azan Shahzad
3B Abdullah Omar Leica Nazari Safa Bashir
4R Mia Bird Malaikah Hussain Sahkib Uddin
4W Ilyas Ali Abdirahman Menahel Zia
4B Eesa Bashir Miral Abdalla Matthew Pearson
5R Maleeha Memi Safa Munir Hamaad Ali
5W Inaaya Khan Rayyan Hussain Tehab Shah
6R Anna Kraukle Monalisa Bustean Sanaa Khan
6W Humaira Begum Momina Shafique Adam Khan

Week 2

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Jamaal Rasool
Nursery PM Zara Ali
RR Aisha Raza Brooke Meah Inaaya Shazad
RW Shahzad Sahily Sara Momeni Khairy Sherifdeen
RB Shuqraan Hussain Suriyah Akhtar Zaeem Suleman
1R Qasim Khan Yahya Khalifa Ayomide Ogunmeru
1W Xavier Mielczarek Tymon Babak Arina Ali
1B Kia Jackson Yalda Nazirir Esra Shanab
2R Haniah Tassawar Laiba Rahman Maja Zielinska
2W Muhammad Mohammed Bogdan Serban Luqman Abdi
2B Imran Namdar Saifullah Khan Lisa Karan
Key Stage 2
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
3R Ayaan Pazir Leena Naziri Leona Donal
3W Mediha Shaheen Anora Ninyishu Uzair Umar
3B Xamsa Haji Nadia Mielczarek Devanshi Shrivastava
4R Faiz Iqbal Latay Jackson Osman Osman
4W Luci Rogers Rumaysa Yasin Abdiraman Mussa Farah
4B
5R Layla-Jayne Entwistle Ibrahim Raza Nidhi Parekh
5W Eros Sherifdeen Nabeel Ahmed Hamdia Darwish
6R Omio Bhattacharjee Mia Mattu Haris Iqbal
6W Ryan Wali Aleem Farooq Ali Hameed

Week 1

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Edward Armitage
Nursery PM Markuss Belerts
RR Summayah Aktar Travis Lee Fay Muhammed Shailkh
RW Zahar Abid Shahzaib Munir Osato Osamudiamen
RB Mosaver Mayar Florentine Fieraru Atifa Ali
1R Rajbir Billing Marwa Haji Umaiza Tahir
1W Bayleigh MacDonald Esha Ahmed Mohammed Ataoor-Rahman
1B Elyas Sultani Rahima Dufa Jacob Currie
2R Maja Zielinska Mubarig Osman Harun Omar
2W Rylie-Jai Morey-Whiteman Tahseen Shah Cara-Jade Simpson
2B Hamza Iqbal Saskia Snajderova Aiva Gray
Key Stage 2
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
3R Humza Habib Amaan Dean Humaira Khan
3W Mariam Issa Michael Kameni Tchouambou Siyaam Mehboob
3B Pola Gonicka Nargis Badri Mus’ab Ally
4R Farhaad Namdar Ryan Chiwade Isa Kabir
4W Ahmed Amazadah Yamen Eratab Ilyas Ali
4B Andreea Macelaru David Hajduk Ismail Ali
5R Sami Mohammed Layla-Jayne Entwistle Moman Loan
5W Tehab Shah Inaaya Khan Kaiden Dryden
6R Jay Damania Linda Belerta Tiya Patel
6W Muhammed Luut Anton Smith Lea Colak

33 responses to “Summer 1 Awards – 2017”

  1. Leena Naziri

    Well done everybody!!!!!!!!!!

  2. Madara Bumbiere

    Well done everyone (:

  3. Monalisa Bustean

    Well done keep the hard work up

Leave a Reply