Summer 2 Awards – 2017

Week 4

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Hanfaa Naqash
Nursery PM Tyson Millward
RR Ayaan Mattu Inaaya Shazad Zakariah Dean
RW Jasleen Grewal Amelia Hussain Taha Ali
RB Aaminah Asghar Abdulasis Mouse Aatifa Ali
1R Ouzair Ahmed Raaqiyo Cabdi Mikolaj Przychoda
1W Mishal Naeem Aayan Mattu Saanvi Shetty
1B Jacob Currie Rida Wajid Adam Bashir
2R Adam Suleman Haniah Tassawar Rehan Hussain
2W Ryan Amarteifio Abdirahman Mouse Harley-Ray Marshall-Senior
2B Umaiyyah Ali Chloe Jackson Hamza Iqbal
Key Stage 2
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
3R Jeremi Janik Zahrah Mahmood Amaan Dean
3W Amelia Hajduk Mediha Shaheen Anora Ninyishu
3B Pola Gonicka Safa Bashir Jamie Grant-Hall
4R Joshan Joydon Bethany Macho Julia Krusinowska
4W Pranay Hafsa Haleema Ansar
4B Rebecca Dulvara Rhys Fuller-Mapp Miral Abdalla
5R Rudaba Wajid Priya Mattu Takwa Shanab
5W Eros Sherifdeen Keiren Spicer Hamdia Darwish
6R Gaby Moda Hanaan Finger Lowesha Jackson
6W Ali Hameed Adam Khan Dawson McEnerey-Quinn

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Week 3

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Umama Hussain
Nursery PM Miski Mohamud
RR Faizan Riaz Sumayyah Aktar Brooke Meah
RW Zahra Abid Samik Singh Surunder Jugdey
RB Bilal Hussain Sarah Yaabarag Samanta Vilcinskaite
1R Armaan Mahmood Alina Begum Iqra Yuuqow
1W Lisa Chidube Ravi Jassal Saira Shafaq
1B Rayyan Sharif Yousuf Iqbal Shabaz Ajisafe
2R Oliwier Janur Salman Raja Sean Edwards
2W Vinay Patel Francesca Lupu Marcel Pawlewicz
2B Ikram Khan Abdulhamid Aman Aiva Gray
Key Stage 2
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
3R Erin-Frances Adams Zahrah Mahmood Maurice Chidube
3W Amelia Hajduk Farhaan Khan Aliko Malaj
3B Zakaria Rahman Nargis Badri Umarr Sankoh
4R Fathiya Mohammed Sahkib Uddin Dennis Gabrans
4W Renee Richards Sheza Arif
4B Aliyah Hameed Harvey Hadlington Aisha Chawdhury
5R Hassan Loan Takwa Shanab Sharazat Hussein
5W Elyass Daud Haleema Asif Usman Khan
6R Omio Bhattacharjee Safiya Osman Sanaa Khan
6W Alesha Ahmed  Anton Smith  Humaira Begum

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Week 2

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Elham Sultani
Nursery PM Hasbia Darwish
RR Maryam Gadatia Zakariya Dean Zakariah Kalang
RW  Kevin Rowlatt  Asim Ali  Yaw Darffour
RB Ismaeel Khan Japji Kaur Sadeen Salih
1R Ali Khidir Hajrah Ahmed Aamina Bahar
1W Arina Ali Rhema Eseigbe
1B Aleena Mirazay Abdulah Shakeel Yalda Naziriri
2R Scarlett Davies-Reid Zubeyr Hasan Lakeysha Mawela
2W Cara-Jade Simpson Yibo Huang Jacek Cichostepski
2B Andrei Dan Rayyan Hameed Keisha Nkundabagenzi
Key Stage 2
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
3R Sunnaf Hussain Umar Akinwale Nikodem Krupa
3W Kinzah Qazi Abdulwahab Elmesalati Azan Shahzad
3B Jack Lynch-Thomson Uday Khan Anya Dahoo
4R Zeynab Bibi Dennis Gabram
4W
4B Rayhaan Javed Uthmaan Suleman Ismail Ali
5R Sharazat Hussein Hamaad Ali Moman Loan
5W Martins Camera Nabeel Ahmed Shkula Mayer
6R Alishba Khan Monalisa Bustean Haris Iqbal
6W Haris Shakeel Dielli Malaj Abdi Khayre

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Week 1

Key Stage 1/EYFS
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
Nursery AM Bentley Milligan-Whiteman
Nursery PM Ayaan Masood
RR Tony Weng Lillie Sanders Safiyah Pazir
RW Yaw Darfour Bahar Khaliiqdad Safa Khan
RB Japji Kaur Rishi Choudhury Kai Dryden
1R Christopher Ntare Christie Weng Yahya Khalifa
1W Laura Magrian Tymon Babak Mishal Naeem
1B Siddra Khuram Benai Nadri Roma Mim
2R Oliwier Janur Velin Raykov Sahar Ahmed
2W Aboubakar Yousif Hasnain Ghafoor Aaron Sandhu
2B Hamza Iqbal Riqbah Zohaib Samantha Ndoj
Key Stage 2
Class Superstar Work Teamwork Citizen of the Week
3R Riyad Uddin Farhan Hussain Ayub Ahmed
3W Farhaan Khan Saif Kasar Rahma Mohamed
3B Jacey Pollock Leeda Daud Inaaya Haroon
4R Mathew Ladhur Sahkib Uddin Zeynab Aman
4W Marihah Tassawar Renee Richards Theo Davis Reed
4B Saniya Mahmood Sophia Farhange Michelle Lewandowska
5R Nidhi Parekh Rayan Osman Fatima Naz
5W Haleema Asif Hamdia Darwish Pasoon Badri
6R Pranit Vaja Baldeep Jassi
6W Daniel Dadkhah Zeid Elmesalati Nicole Taylor

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

20 thoughts on “Summer 2 Awards – 2017

Leave a Reply